Classical Singer Community
contact us | subscribe | my account | Login
Login
Email:
Password:
Stay Logged In

CS Vocal Competition
Home
| CS Convention | FAQ/Rules | First Round Locations | Online Application | Winners | Register

2016 Winners
Classical Divisions
and Virtually Vocal Musical Theatre Divisions

concert

 

Classical Final Round Winners
Sunday, May 29, 2016

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION

1st Place - Maggie Kinabrew
2nd Place - Alex Wunder
3rd Place - Bonnie Blackwell


UNIVERSITY DIVISION

1st Place - Samson Mccrady
2nd Place - Megan Grey
3rd Place - Jamie Groote


YOUNG ARTIST/EMERGING PROFESSIONAL DIVISION

1st Place - Dana Varga
2nd Place - Rachele Schmiege
3rd Place - Amanda Bottoms

 

Classical Divisions
Semifinal Round Winners

May 29, 2016

These singers have advanced to the Final Round Concert for the Classical Divisions which will be held on Sunday, May 29, from 6:00 - 8:00 p.m. in Grand Ballroom A on the Concourse Level. Singers should meet no later than 5:30 p.m. at the Convention Registration Desk to draw the order of performance.

Final Round Format: Come prepared with the same repertoire selection as the Semifinal Round. Each singer will perform that same piece in its entirey.

COMMENT SHEETS will be available at the Convention Registration Desk as soon as possible.

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION

Alex Wunder
Bonnie Blackwell
Joseph Harvey
Maggie Kinabrew
Merissa Beddows
Niko Mancera
Shayne Piles
Troy McDonald II

UNIVERSITY DIVISION

Jamie Groote
Jessica Toupin
Mary Hoskins
Megan Grey
Samson Mccrady
Xenia Cumento

YOUNG ARTIST/EMERGING PROFESSIONAL DIVISION

Amanda Bottoms
Dana Varga
Jillian Cox
Kelly Birch
Marcelle Mcquirk
Rachele Schmiege


Classical High School Second Round Winners

Semifinal Round on Sunday, May 29, Grand Ballroom A

Participant Time
Alex Wunder 01:20 pm EDT
Alexandra Johnson 12:35 pm EDT
Amalia Crevani 11:30 am EDT
Audrey Welsh 12:00 pm EDT
Ava Anderson 02:00 pm EDT
Bonnie Blackwell 01:50 pm EDT
Caitlin Aloia 01:00 pm EDT
Caitlyn McConnell 11:45 am EDT
Carlyle Cooney 12:40 pm EDT
Caroline Wolfe 10:45 am EDT
Colin Aikins 01:10 pm EDT
Francesca Lionetta 10:55 am EDT
Hannah Klein 12:05 pm EDT
Isobel Anthony 12:55 pm EDT
Jack Gerding 01:25 pm EDT
Jayden Goldberg 01:40 pm EDT
Jean Furman 12:30 pm EDT
Jessica Pressley 12:15 pm EDT
Joseph Harvey 11:55 am EDT
Julian Guerrieri 12:25 pm EDT
Kerrigan Bigelow 12:45 pm EDT
Kira Neary 10:35 am EDT
Laura Dean 11:05 am EDT
Leah Israel 11:40 am EDT
Lena Molyneux 10:20 am EDT
Libby Sokolowski 10:10 am EDT
Lillian Kraack 02:10 pm EDT
Madelin Morales 11:25 am EDT
Maggie Kinabrew 01:05 pm EDT
Marissa Scotti 11:00 am EDT
Mary Buckingham 11:35 am EDT
Maryann Hayden 11:15 am EDT
Mats Roolvink 10:40 am EDT
Matthew Goodheart 01:15 pm EDT
Merissa Beddows 01:30 pm EDT
Niko Mancera 02:05 pm EDT
Nina Eisenberg 10:25 am EDT
Olivia Prendergast 10:05 am EDT
Ruobing Zhang 10:00 am EDT
Sam Siegel 01:35 pm EDT
Sara Hargrave 12:50 pm EDT
Sarah Aaldering 11:20 am EDT
Shayne Piles 11:50 am EDT
Sydney Dardis 10:50 am EDT
Teddy Edgar 01:45 pm EDT
Troy McDonald II 01:55 pm EDT
Tyler Bouque 11:10 am EDT
William Desbiens 10:15 am EDT
Xiaoge Zhang 10:30 am EDT
Zachary Sebek 12:10 pm EDT
Zoe Woodaman 12:20 pm EDT

Classical University Second Round Winners

Semifinals on Sunday, May 29, Commonwealth A

Participant Time
Andres Benavides 01:36 pm EDT
Anna Montgomery 11:00 am EDT
Anna Polum 12:42 pm EDT
Austin Sanders 01:42 pm EDT
Brandon Burns 12:30 pm EDT
Cornelia Lotito 12:06 pm EDT
Daniela Camilleri 12:24 pm EDT
David Catalano 10:42 am EDT
Elizabeth Smith 01:54 pm EDT
Emerald Barbour 11:42 am EDT
Eric Vinas 12:36 pm EDT
Erin McMullen 12:54 pm EDT
Fidel Romero 11:36 am EDT
Flora Wall 01:06 pm EDT
Guanglei Yin 12:12 pm EDT
Hayley Bell 01:48 pm EDT
Jacob Engel 11:30 am EDT
Jamie Groote 11:18 am EDT
Jared Jones 11:24 am EDT
Jessica Doering 01:18 pm EDT
Jessica Toupin 10:00 am EDT
Julianne Froehlich 10:48 am EDT
Karlie Traversa 11:12 am EDT
Kirsten Larson 10:06 am EDT
Maria Ines Echeverria 01:00 pm EDT
Mary Hoskins 10:18 am EDT
Matthew Ciuffitelli 01:30 pm EDT
Megan Grey 11:54 am EDT
Melvin Bozeman 10:12 am EDT
Meredith Ernstberger 11:48 am EDT
Michelle Dean 10:30 am EDT
Minjee Kim 10:24 am EDT
Natalie Trumm 12:00 pm EDT
Sahel Salam 10:36 am EDT
Samson Mccrady 12:48 pm EDT
Sarah Holt 11:06 am EDT
SarahAnn Duffy 01:24 pm EDT
Xenia Cumento 01:12 pm EDT

Classical Young Artist/Emerging Professional
Second Round Winners

Semifinals on Sunday, May 29, Commonwealth C

Participant Time
Abigail Smith 12:30 pm EDT
Adam Russell 12:54 pm EDT
Adrian Rosales 11:06 am EDT
Amanda Bottoms 01:24 pm EDT
Ana Paula Cunningham 10:18 am EDT
Angeli Ferrette 01:54 pm EDT
Anne Wright 11:18 am EDT
Ashley Becker 01:06 pm EDT
Bethany Worrell 09:42 am EDT
Brian Landry 10:00 am EDT
Brigitte Reinke 11:12 am EDT
Charlotte Jackson 09:00 am EDT
Dana Varga 09:48 am EDT
Danielle Beckvermit 11:24 am EDT
Elisa Sunshine 01:00 pm EDT
Elliot Matheny 12:48 pm EDT
Erin Moran 10:48 am EDT
Fred VanNess 09:30 am EDT
Heather Gallagher 10:06 am EDT
Helen Hassinger 09:24 am EDT
Holly Flack 10:24 am EDT
Jacquelyn Stucker 09:54 am EDT
Jaenam Lee 10:36 am EDT
Jenny Schuler 01:18 pm EDT
Jessica Johnson Brock 12:12 pm EDT
Jillian Cox 01:42 pm EDT
Joshua Baum 09:12 am EDT
Karolina Wojteczko 12:42 pm EDT
Ke Zhang 11:30 am EDT
Kelly Birch 10:42 am EDT
Kirsten O'Donnell 12:36 pm EDT
Laura Reaper 11:48 am EDT
Liang Zhao 10:30 am EDT
Luke Scott 11:00 am EDT
Malorie Casimir 11:42 am EDT
Marcelle Mcguirk 12:00 pm EDT
Margaret Bridge 11:36 am EDT
Marissa Simmons 10:12 am EDT
Na young Yeo 01:36 pm EDT
Nelson Ebo 12:24 pm EDT
Nicole Chamberlin 12:18 pm EDT
Olga Zharikova 01:48 pm EDT
Rachele Schmiege 01:12 pm EDT
Sarah Baumgarten 11:54 am EDT
Seon Gyu Park 09:36 am EDT
Suzanne Lis 09:06 am EDT
Yunlei Xie 01:30 pm EDT
Zaray Rodriguez 09:18 am EDT

Musical Theatre Final Round Winners
Participant Division
1st Grace Kinstler Musical Theatre High School
2nd Tyler Shore Musical Theatre High School
3rd Claire Kwon Musical Theatre High School
Jonathan Rhodes Musical Theatre High School
Lillian Kraack Musical Theatre High School
Meghan Altemose Musical Theatre High School
Natasha Partnoy Musical Theatre High School
Shayne Piles Musical Theatre High School
   
Participant Division
1st Yewande Odetoyinbo Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
2nd Megan Shenefelt Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
3rd Nicole Besa (Chamberlin) Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Chaozheng Hu Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Huiyi Zhou Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Joshua Baum Musical Theatre University/Young Artist

 


Musical Theatre Semifinal Round Winners
May 28, 2016

These singers have advanced to the Final Round Concert for the Virtually Vocal Musical Theatre Divisions which will be held on Saturday, May 28, from 8:00 - 10:00 p.m. in the Grand Ballroom on the Concourse Level. Singers should meet no later than 7:30 p.m. at the Convention Registration Desk to draw the order of singing.

COMMENT SHEETS will be available today at the Convention Registration Desk at 4:30 p.m. and tomorrow from 9 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Participant Division
Chaozheng Hu Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Claire Kwon Musical Theatre High School
Grace Kinstler Musical Theatre High School
Huiyi Zhou Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Jonathan Rhodes Musical Theatre High School
Joshua Baum Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Lillian Kraack Musical Theatre High School
Megan Shenefelt Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Meghan Altemose Musical Theatre High School
Natasha Partnoy Musical Theatre High School
Nicole Chamberlin Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Shayne Piles Musical Theatre High School
Tyler Shore Musical Theatre High School
Yewande Odetoyinbo Musical Theatre University/Young Artist

Musical Theatre Second Round Winners
May 26-27, 2016

These singers have advanced to the Semifinal Round of the
Virtually Vocal Musical Theatre Divisions on Saturday, May 28 in Grand Ballroom A.

Semifinal Round Format: Come prepared with one selection. Each singer will perform one piece in its entirety. The same repertoire can be used as in previous rounds or a new selection can be chosen.

COMMENT SHEETS will be available tomorrow in the Exhibitor Hall from 9:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Participant Division Semifinal Time
Addison Albert Musical Theatre High School 11:20 am EDT
Alexa Neilen Musical Theatre High School 11:40 am EDT
Alexandra Meli Musical Theatre High School 10:45 am EDT
Andrew Purdy Musical Theatre High School 11:10 am EDT
Aria Critchley Musical Theatre High School 09:35 am EDT
Chaozheng Hu Musical Theatre University/Young Artist 12:40 pm EDT
Cheyenne Hails Musical Theatre High School 12:00 pm EDT
Claire Kwon Musical Theatre High School 12:05 pm EDT
Clay Mote Musical Theatre University/Young Artist 12:20 pm EDT
Daniel Fiamengo Musical Theatre High School 09:40 am EDT
Edward Crecelius Musical Theatre University/Young Artist 01:25 pm EDT
Emily Steinhardt Musical Theatre High School 10:15 am EDT
Frances Tenney Musical Theatre University/Young Artist 12:25 pm EDT
Frank Sullivan Musical Theatre High School 10:55 am EDT
Gabrielle Corsino Musical Theatre High School 09:30 am EDT
Grace Kinstler Musical Theatre High School 10:20 am EDT
Grace Wallace Musical Theatre University/Young Artist 01:15 pm EDT
Gracie Kontak Musical Theatre High School 10:40 am EDT
Huiyi Zhou Musical Theatre University/Young Artist 01:05 pm EDT
Jacqueline Savageau Musical Theatre University/Young Artist 01:10 pm EDT
Jessica Ayer Musical Theatre High School 11:00 am EDT
Jocelyn Shank Musical Theatre High School 11:25 am EDT
Jonathan Rhodes Musical Theatre High School 09:45 am EDT
Joshua Baum Musical Theatre University/Young Artist 12:35 pm EDT
Julia MacDonald Musical Theatre University/Young Artist 12:50 pm EDT
Lillian Kraack Musical Theatre High School 10:25 am EDT
Lucy Hall Musical Theatre High School 11:35 am EDT
Madison Finke Musical Theatre High School 11:15 am EDT
Marie Libbin Musical Theatre University/Young Artist 12:45 pm EDT
Mark Munoz Musical Theatre High School 10:05 am EDT
Mary Buckingham Musical Theatre High School 09:55 am EDT
Megan Shenefelt Musical Theatre University/Young Artist 12:15 pm EDT
Meghan Altemose Musical Theatre High School 11:55 am EDT
Miranda Wells Musical Theatre High School 10:30 am EDT
Natasha Partnoy Musical Theatre High School 11:05 am EDT
Nicole Chamberlin Musical Theatre University/Young Artist 01:30 pm EDT
Niko Mancera Musical Theatre High School 11:30 am EDT
Rachel Eve Holmes Musical Theatre University/Young Artist 12:30 pm EDT
Samantha Resnick Musical Theatre High School 09:50 am EDT
Sarah Solari Musical Theatre University/Young Artist 12:55 pm EDT
Shayne Piles Musical Theatre High School 11:45 am EDT
Steven Ricks Musical Theatre High School 10:50 am EDT
Teddy Edgar Musical Theatre High School 10:10 am EDT
Tyler Shore Musical Theatre High School 11:50 am EDT
Victoria Benkoski Musical Theatre University/Young Artist 01:00 pm EDT
Victoria Hill Musical Theatre High School 10:35 am EDT
Yarden Barr Musical Theatre High School 10:00 am EDT
Yewande Odetoyinbo Musical Theatre University/Young Artist 01:20 pm EDT

Boston Regional First Round Winners
May 26, 2016

Participant Division
Abigail Smith Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Adam Russell Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Adam Sticca Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Allison Cook Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Alyssa Koogler Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Amalia Crevani Musical Theatre High School
Amelia Burshe Classical University
Ana Maria Ugarte Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Andrew Jenkins Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Angeli Ferrette Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Arsen Tujian Classical High School
Ashley Noelle Therrien Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Audrey Yan Classical High School
Benedetta Cordaro Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Benedict Hensley Classical High School
Brian Landry Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Casey Kunmann Classical University
Charlie Berrios Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Christina Pecce Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Christopher LaMountain Classical High School
Christopher Narmi Classical High School
Claire Tendl Classical High School
Cody Ingram Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Dana Varga Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Dean Murphy Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Devanshi Banerjee Classical High School
Dylan Gregg Classical University
Elizabeth Jones Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Elizabeth Wesson Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Elizah Knight Musical Theatre High School
Emerald Barbour Classical University
Emily Bieber Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Erika Mitchell Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Erin Moran Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Francis Rogers Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Gracie Kontak Musical Theatre High School
Grant Hodgkins Classical University
Haley Vick Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Heather Gallagher Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Jacqueline Savageau Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Jacquelyn Stucker Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Janani Sridhar Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Jennifer Caraluzzi Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Jennifer Sgroe Kirchman Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
JeongMin Huh Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Jesse Scheinbart Classical University
Jessica Johnson Brock Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Joanna Kim Classical University
Jocelyn Hunt Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Jonathan Rhodes Classical High School
Jonathan Rhodes Musical Theatre High School
Julianne Freeman Classical High School
Karina Azatyan Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Karolina Wojteczko Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Katherine Steele Classical High School
Kimberly Moller Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Lauren Perugi Classical University
Letitia Stevens Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Liang Zhao Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Luke Scott Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Madeleine Snow Musical Theatre High School
Margaret Bridge Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Marie Libbin Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Mats Roolvink Classical High School
Matthew Goodheart Classical High School
Max Rydqvist Classical University
Maya Pardo Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Mengxi You Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Meredith Ernstberger Classical University
Merissa Beddows Classical High School
Miguel Vasquez Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Min Ji Kwon Classical University
Minjee Kim Classical University
Moira Loh Classical University
Nivi Ravi Musical Theatre High School
Paola Alcocer Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Rachele Schmiege Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Rhaea D'Aliesio Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Samson Mccrady Classical University
Samuel Desoto Classical University
Sara Weaver Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Seunghwan Oh Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Shaunna Lucas Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Shayne Piles Musical Theatre High School
Shiqi Qiao Classical High School
Shuo Wang Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Stephanie Craven Classical High School
Stephanie Craven Musical Theatre High School
Stephanie Kacoyanis Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Susannah Thornton Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Taerra Pence Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Tamara Ryan Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Tania Coambs Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Teresa Bonilla Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Travis Benoit Classical University
Xiaohan Chen Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Yelena Dudochkin Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Yewande Odetoyinbo Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Yunlei Xie Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Zoe Vandermeer Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro





Arizona State University
Participant Division
Aaron Ford Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Alexandra Case Musical Theatre High School
Alexandra Case Classical High School
Anasofia Gallegos Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Anasofia Gallegos Classical University
Annalise Webb Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Brielle Amrein Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
CJ Case Classical University
Danielle Mendelson Classical University
Frances Tenney Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Kerry Lerew Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Mark Munoz Musical Theatre High School
Mark Munoz Classical High School
Steven Ricks Classical High School
Steven Ricks Musical Theatre High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

Azusa Pacific University
Participant Division
Emma Will Classical High School
Jeannine Bauer Classical High School
Madeline Vanotten Classical High School
Niko Mancera Classical High School
Sidney Jankanish Classical High School
Weena Park Classical High School
Yilan Dai Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

The Boston Conservatory
Participant Division
Alyssa Hensel Classical University
Alyssa Weathersby Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Anna Willson Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Bethany Worrell Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Brandon Burns Classical University
Brooke Dircks Classical University
Brynne Pulver Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Charlotte Jackson Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Dominick Matsko Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Dustin Damonte Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Edward Crecelius Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Elisa Sunshine Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Emily Jensen Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Emily Walsh Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Eric Vinas Classical University
Erica Maul Classical High School
Erin Rogers Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Evelyn Tsen Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Feiling Pu Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Fred VanNess Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Gina Ruzhansky Classical University
Helen Hassinger Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
James Walsh Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Jessica Jacobs Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Julia Cohen Classical University
Julia Cohen Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Kerrigan Bigelow Classical High School
Ketti Muschler Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Kylee Slee Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Laura DellaFera Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Leah Israel Classical High School
Lindsay Cabaniss Classical University
Lucas Alvarado Classical University
Madeline Mathias Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Maggie Kinabrew Classical High School
Margaret Felice Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Maria Kerlee Classical University
Mary Buckingham Classical High School
Megan Cumming Musical Theatre High School
Megan Cumming Classical High School
Meghan Ryan Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Olivia Mastorakos Classical High School
Sara Hargrave Classical High School
SarahAnn Duffy Classical University
Suzanne Lis Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Tascha Anderson Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Teddy Edgar Classical High School
Teddy Edgar Musical Theatre High School
Tzytle Steinman Classical University
Veronica Richer Classical University
Yohji Daquio-Braude Classical High School
Zoe Stewart Musical Theatre High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

Brigham Young University
Participant Division
Angela Bowles Classical University
Chandra Goodell Classical University
George Keeper Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Hannah Wood Musical Theatre High School
Laura Dean Classical High School
Laura Dean Musical Theatre High School
Taylor See Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

Chapman University
Participant Division
Alec Melosini Classical High School
Andrew Pringle Classical High School
Clea Marie Reynolds Classical High School
Dylan Jamner Classical High School
Eunsung Lee Classical University
Golda Berkman Classical High School
Gwendolyn Sierra Classical High School
Jasmine Mangal Classical University
Jose Luis Maldonado Classical University
Lilah Hernandez Classical High School
Margaret Pettit Classical High School
Sarah Chen Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

Cleveland Institute of Music
Participant Division
Anna Hlinomaz Classical High School
John Vandevert Classical High School
Lauren Vanden Broeck Classical University
Na young Yeo Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Sarah Nadler Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

Crane School of Music (SUNY Potsdam)
Participant Division
Amanda Joseph Classical University
Annachristi Cordes Musical Theatre High School
Autumn Capocci Classical University
Jose Santelices Ormazabal Classical University
Kripa Nageshwar Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Libby Liszanckie Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Melanie Shank Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Nora Kazemieh Classical University
Xenia Cumento Classical University
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.


DePauw University
Participant Division
Christopher Narmi Classical High School
Elena Stalnaker Classical High School
Sarah Butler Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

Eastman School of Music
Participant Division
Chelsea Bonagura Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Dana Kinney Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Daniela Camilleri Classical University
Emily Woodruff Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Emma Novak Classical High School
Gabriella Smart Classical High School
Michelle Veenhuizen Classical University
Nathaniel Bear Classical University
Sierra Taylor Classical High School
Victoria Benkoski Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

East Tennessee State University
Participant Division
Allison Weber Musical Theatre High School
Annie Dawson Classical High School
Brenna Williams Classical High School
Brenna Williams Musical Theatre High School
Julia Phillips Classical High School
Julia Phillips Musical Theatre High School
Katherine Lawrence Classical High School
Katherine Lawrence Musical Theatre High School
Keegan Burwell Musical Theatre High School
Lucy George Classical High School
Lucy George Musical Theatre High School
Rebecca Hartman Classical High School
Rebecca Hartman Musical Theatre High School
Reilly Williams Classical High School
Sarah Shipp Classical High School
Sunshine Hughes Classical High School
Sunshine Hughes Musical Theatre High School
Victoria Hill Classical High School
Victoria Hill Musical Theatre High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

Furman University
Participant Division
Alexander Harrelson Classical High School
Alexander Harrelson Musical Theatre High School
Bonnie Blackwell Classical High School
Brooks Hawkins Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Caroline LeGrand Classical University
Cherise Ann Reynolds Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Craig Price Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Jessie Barnett Classical University
Kerby Baier Classical University
Kristen Murdaugh Classical University
Kyah Bodiford Classical High School
Laura Mixon Classical University
Layla Dougani Classical University
Lilla Keith Classical University
Logan Campbell Classical University
Madeline Seconi Classical High School
Madison Garris Classical High School
Margaret Casella Classical University
Maria Beery Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Mary McKinnis Classical University
Rachel Eve Holmes Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Rachel Eve Holmes Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Rebecca Wood Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Sandra Sharis Classical University
Sully Hart Classical University
Therese Pircon Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

Hofstra University
Participant Division
Abigail Sheusi Musical Theatre High School
Abigail Sheusi Classical High School
C Laggan Classical University
Cloe Sanantonio Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Julia Losner Classical High School
Kristina Costello Classical High School
Melinda Orengo Musical Theatre High School
Melinda Orengo Classical High School
Nivi Ravi Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

Interlochen Arts Academy
Participant Division
Robbie Shields Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

James Madison University
Participant Division
Anne-marie Lloyd Classical University
George B. Perry Classical University
Jaenam Lee Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Janelle Parker Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Joanna Armstrong Classical University
JP Gorski Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Juliana Marin Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Logan Trotter Classical University
Madeline Saldana Classical High School
Maryann Hayden Classical High School
Meagan Schrock Classical University
Megan Griggs Classical High School
Merritt Palmer Classical High School
Molly Cox Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Richard Vergara Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Seon Gyu Park Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Siena Joy Classical High School
Zarah Brock Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Zoe Woodaman Classical High School
Zoe-Elizabeth McCray Classical University
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

New York University
Participant Division
Alexandra Meli Musical Theatre High School
Amanda Bottoms Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Andrew Schillings Classical High School
Anita Lyons Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Anneliese Lomas Classical High School
Ashley Mchugh Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Boris Morocho Classical High School
Brittany Catalano Classical University
Cami Wood Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Carolyn Aguirre Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Catherine Daniels Classical High School
Christina Hourihan Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Christine Rosenblatt Classical University
Claire Myers Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Douglin Schmidt Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Elizabeth Smith Classical University
Elizaveta Kozlova Classical University
Emily Ham Classical High School
Hidenori Inoue Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Holly Flack Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Isaiah Bridges-Green Classical University
Israel Hernandez Classical University
Jamila Drecker-Waxman Classical High School
Janis Louie Classical High School
Jessica French Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Jillian Cox Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Julia Heiden Classical High School
Julian Guerrieri Classical High School
Julianne Froehlich Classical University
Juliet Schlefer Classical High School
Juliet Schlefer Musical Theatre High School
Kristen Mary Fitzpatrick Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
La Toya Lewis Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Lauren Dwane Classical University
Leigh Toltz Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Maayan Voss De Bettancourt Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Malorie Casimir Classical University
Marie Anello Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Matthew Ciuffitelli Classical University
Melissa Goldberg Musical Theatre High School
Melissa Walters Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Nevin Shah Classical University
Olga Zharikova Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Paulina Yeung Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Rachel MacKenzie Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Rachel Weinstock Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Rileigh O'Brien Classical High School
Robert Saxer Classical High School
Ruby Pine Classical High School
Victor Khodadad Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Victoria Rodriguez Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Zachary Sebek Classical High School
Zovinar Aghavian Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

North Park University
Participant Division
Ann Marie White Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Anna Piparo Classical University
Ashley Lear Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Bethany Brautigam Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
David Catalano Classical University
Eleanora Benedict Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Elizabeth Hoard Classical University
Ellen Bialek Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Emily Chidlow Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Eric Mendoza Classical University
Erica Hsieh Classical High School
Jayne Diliberto Classical High School
Jennifer Barrett Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Jessica Doering Classical University
John Cossio Classical University
Joseph Snyder Classical High School
Karlie Traversa Classical University
Kirstin Rower Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Lauren Auge Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Leah Rockweit Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Marissa Howard Classical University
Megan Fletcher Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Molly Chesna Classical University
Natalia Lastowiecka Classical High School
Nicole Horio Classical High School
Nicolette Maas Classical University
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

Online Round
Check Your Application for the Results
 
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

Penn State University
Participant Division
Addison Albert Musical Theatre High School
CJ Greer Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Colin Aikins Classical High School
Colin Ruffer Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Eli Glick Classical University
John Danley Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Jonathan Lawlor Classical High School
Joseph Helinski Classical University
Katharine Carpenter Classical University
Lisa Rogali Classical University
Luke Ogden Classical University
Marcelyn Lebovitz Classical University
Maria De Conzo Classical University
Melanie Richard Classical University
Miranda Gelch Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Sarah Hennessy Classical High School
Sarah Hennessy Musical Theatre High School
Simon Nam Classical University
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

Pepperdine University
Participant Division
Adrian Rosales Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Alden Bettencourt Classical University
Amanda Kadlubek Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Ande Burns Musical Theatre High School
Andrew Bennett Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Angelique Atchley Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Anne Yung Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Arpy Aintablian Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Blake Hetherington Classical High School
Christian Quilici Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Cristina Jones Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Desiree Gonzalez Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Ekaterina Karapetian Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Eli Zari Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Elias Berezin Classical University
Emma Will Musical Theatre High School
Fernando Grimaldo Classical University
Garrett Sanderson Classical University
Grace Bernard Classical High School
Gregory Sliskovich Classical University
Heewoo Kim Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Hyunjee Lee Classical University
Isobel Anthony Classical High School
Jack Keller Classical High School
Jay Stephenson Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Jenna Friedman Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Jeong Sang Lyu Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Jessica McKenzie Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Jordan Boggess Musical Theatre High School
Julie Cowger Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Julie Cowger Classical University
Kateland Cunningham Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Katherine Solovyeva Classical High School
Kristen Parsons Classical University
Kyle Chase Classical University
Lauren Hickey Musical Theatre High School
Lauren Hickey Classical High School
Leanna Crenshaw Classical University
Maggie Valdman Classical High School
Marcus Klotz Classical University
Maria Ines Echeverria Classical High School
Mariana Ramirez Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Marisa Johnson Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Megan Faith Forgey Classical High School
Michelle Drever Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Nathan Vasquez Classical High School
Olivia Barker Classical University
Rachel Cregier Classical High School
Rachel Cregier Musical Theatre High School
Riley Frey Musical Theatre High School
Sara Freedland Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Selene Fernandez Classical University
Shawnette Sulker Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Solmaaz Adeli Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Stefan Miller Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Stefan Miller Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Vanessa Martucci Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Yilan Dai Musical Theatre High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

San Francisco Conservatory of Music
Participant Division
Alexandra Sessler Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Carolyn Bacon Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Chelsea Swan Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Danielle Brown Classical University
Emilie Suarez Classical High School
Evan Tiapula Classical High School
Golda Berkman Classical High School
Marissa Simmons Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Maya Goell Classical High School
Nathan Savant Classical High School
Raeeka Yaghmai Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Sam Siegel Classical High School
Sydney Kucine Classical University
Teresa Halsey Classical University
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

Shorter University
Participant Division
Allison Deady Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Allison Mion Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Angelica Reidy Classical University
Autumn Wibright Classical High School
Caitlin Monteverde Classical University
Clay Mote Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Lina Chung Classical High School
Maggie Smagur Musical Theatre High School
Maggie Smagur Classical High School
Samantha Frischling Classical University
Skylar Braswell Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

Southwestern University
Participant Division
Celeste Morales Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Claire Dugan Classical High School
Gillian Watson Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Katie Allsup Musical Theatre High School
Katya Roush Classical High School
Kimberly Sandoval Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Louise Van Mook Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Luisa Reyes Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Olivia Crozier Musical Theatre High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

TCU
Participant Division
Anissa Corser Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Anna Valcour Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Anne Wright Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Audrey Davis Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Brigitte Reinke Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Chul Woong Chang Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Jayden Goldberg Classical High School
Karen Wemhoener Classical High School
Rebecca Hill Classical High School
Sahel Salam Classical University
William Whitmire Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

Temple University
Participant Division
Abrah Katzman Classical High School
Ana Maria Diaz De Lewine Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Angelica Grau Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Anne Gill Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Anne-marie Lloyd Classical University
Anthony Schneider Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Cecilia Castro Musical Theatre High School
Charlotte Maskelony Classical High School
Chunlin Zhu Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Elise Mark Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Emily Damasco Classical High School
Emily Steinhardt Musical Theatre High School
James Ofalt Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Julia MacDonald Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Julie Smith Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Kaitlyn Tierney Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Katherine Gunya Classical High School
Kyle Carney Classical University
Lauren Esser Musical Theatre High School
Madelin Morales Classical High School
Madelin Morales Musical Theatre High School
Marcelle Mcguirk Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Meegan Hussain Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Megan Roche Musical Theatre High School
Michael Styer Musical Theatre High School
Miriam Payne Classical University
Miriam Payne Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Olesia Gordynsky Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Paige Yorgey Classical High School
Rebekah Daly Classical University
Robyn Muse Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Ruobing Zhang Classical High School
Sarah Baumgarten Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Tara Dougherty Classical High School
Vanessa Howard Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
William Lim Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

Texas Tech University
Participant Division
Leslie Ratner Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Malikha Mayes Classical University
Renato Estacio Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Sara Baumgardner Classical University
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

Tulane University
Participant Division
Allison Romaguera Classical High School
Andres Benavides Classical University
Andrew King Musical Theatre High School
Audrey Harmon Classical University
Bailey Gabrish Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
DeAundre Woods Classical University
Eddie Falshaw Musical Theatre High School
Emily Sheets Classical High School
Emma McAlister Classical High School
Joshua Staes Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Lauren Gibson Classical University
Lindsey Reynolds Classical High School
Prentiss Mouton Classical University
Virginia Borne Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

University of Houston
Participant Division
Allison Jones Classical High School
Amelia Ciskey Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Anna Montgomery Classical University
Audrey Welsh Classical High School
Emily Rae Moses Classical High School
Federico Flores Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Fidel Romero Classical University
Flora Wall Classical University
Nicole Rodriguez-Oliva Classical High School
Quintin Peguese Classical University
Sarah Holt Classical University
Troy McDonald II Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

University of Miami (Fl)
Participant Division
Adriana Mantilla Classical High School
Caroline Lazar Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Christine Honein Classical University
Danting Xia Classical University
Ian Silverman Classical University
James White Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Jean Collahuazo Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Jessika Roy Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Larissa Meagher Classical High School
Rachael Rubright Classical University
Rachel Ohnsman Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Rachel Querreveld Classical University
Valeria Vega Musical Theatre High School
Vicky Rodriguez Classical University
Zaray Rodriguez Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

University of Michigan
Participant Division
Adrian Leskiw Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Gina Hanzlik Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Jeffrey Jacob Krause Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Katherine Ball Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Laura Reaper Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Madeline Harts Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Margaret Tigue Classical University
Mark Istratie Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Megan Wheeler Classical University
Meggan Ellis Classical University
Reever Julian Classical High School
Rikki Morrow-spitzer Classical University
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

University of Minnesota
Participant Division
Colin Robertson Musical Theatre High School
Erik Belz Classical High School
Jeehoon Kim Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Jessica Nesbit Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Kelley Lokensgard Classical University
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

University of Mississippi
Participant Division
Becky McAlister Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Cody Arthur Classical University
Ellie Perry Classical High School
Emily Eads Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Kathryn Brode Classical University
Lacey Hindman Classical University
Melanie Culhane Classical University
Tanisha Ward Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

University of Northern Colorado
Participant Division
Anthony Weber Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Christina Hazen Classical University
Kate Mathews Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Kristen Baumgartner Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Maisie Phillips Classical High School
Marieke Bauer Musical Theatre High School
Noah Payne Musical Theatre High School
Phoebe Rosquist Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Ruth Brand Classical University
Samantha Stiner Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Sarah Stone Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Shelby Joy Adams Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Sierra Taylor Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

University of Notre Dame
Participant Division
Alex Wiebe Classical High School
Kris Stephens Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Meghan Cain Classical University
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

University of the Pacific
Participant Division
Ande Burns Classical High School
Austin Zhuang Classical High School
Caitlyn McConnell Classical High School
Era Iyer Classical High School
Jared Winn Classical High School
Jeremiah Smith Classical High School
Priscillia Alva Classical High School
Sarah Aaldering Classical High School
Sophia Palomo Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

University of Tulsa
Participant Division
Amber Cox Classical University
Morgen Cavanah Classical University
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

University of Utah
Participant Division
Aaron Hoskins Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Alexia Butler Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Anna Tidwell Musical Theatre High School
Anna Tidwell Classical High School
Aria Critchley Musical Theatre High School
David Sauer Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Elizabeth Thompson Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Emma Evans Musical Theatre High School
Genevieve Gannon Classical University
Gregory Harrison Classical University
Hayley Bell Classical University
Heidi Hoskins Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Jeff Sundwall Musical Theatre High School
Jennifer Allen Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Jessica Morgan Musical Theatre High School
Jessica Morgan Classical High School
Krystina Sorensen Musical Theatre High School
Lennika Wright Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Marlie Root Musical Theatre High School
Marlie Root Classical High School
Mary Hoskins Classical University
Mary Nelson Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Meredith Dial Musical Theatre High School
Micaela Hulsey Classical High School
Michelle Dean Classical University
MIchelle Dean Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Rachel Morris Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Rachel Ricks Musical Theatre University/Young Artist
Roni Ellison Classical High School
Roni Ellison Musical Theatre High School
Sandra Roettgering Classical High School
Sandra Roettgering Musical Theatre High School
Susanna Lohner Musical Theatre High School
Tanya Landau Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.


University of Wisconsin, Madison
Participant Division
Anna Polum Classical University
Ayla Langer Classical University
Claire Powling Classical University
Kirsten Larson Classical University
Natalie Trumm Classical University
Sophie Engerman Classical High School
Tyana O'Connor Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

Utah Conservatory of Music
Participant Division
Alexa Wilcox Musical Theatre High School
Ally Lanigan Musical Theatre High School
Ally Randolph Classical High School
Ally Randolph Musical Theatre High School
Aria DiCesaris Classical High School
Aria DiCesaris Musical Theatre High School
Eileen Riley Classical High School
Eileen Riley Musical Theatre High School
Ingrid Iverson Musical Theatre High School
Isidore Neubecker Musical Theatre High School
Josephine Neubecker Classical High School
Josephine Neubecker Musical Theatre High School
Makuena Mohlakola Classical University
Paisley Johnston Musical Theatre High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

Viterbo University
Participant Division
Anja Pustaver Classical University
Arianna Day Classical University
Austin Sanders Classical University
Cameron Henrickson Classical University
Elizabeth Smith Classical University
Emma Woods Classical University
Jacob Engel Classical University
Megan McCarthy Classical University
Shaye Hutson Musical Theatre High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.

William Jewell College
Participant Division
Alexandra Rosell Classical High School
David Sanchez Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Jack Gerding Classical High School
Joshua Baum Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Josie Hansen Classical High School
Kathyrn Martin Classical High School
Kelly Birch Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Kirsten O'Donnell Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Maria Milazzo Classical Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Shayne Piles Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via your new.auditionsplus.com account.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Boston on Friday, May 27. View schedule and details.



Thanks for your participation!











Can't find what you're looking for? Use our Shortcuts:

My Account

Contact Us

the Convention
Vocal Competition

Terms/Conditions

the Magazine
Advertise
Article Archives
Change of Address
Current Issue
Gift Subscriptions
Retail Outlets
Subscribe
Auditions Plus
Auditions
Competitions
Summer Programs
YAPs
Submit a Listing
Alerts
My Calendar
Directories
Singer Websites
Teachers
Coaches
Universities
Singer Websites
About
Designs
FAQs
Hosting Fees
Search for Singers
Subscribe Now
Tech Support
My Account

Copyright © 2000-2016 Classical Singer, Inc. All Rights Reserved.