Classical Singer contact us | subscribe | my account | Login
Login
Email:
Password:
Stay Logged In

CS Vocal Competitions
Home | Classical - Musical Theatre | Finals | Locations | Online App | FAQ | Rules | Videos | Winners | CS Convention

2015 Winners
Classical Competition & Musical Theatre Competition

scholarships concert winners



First Round Finalists
*Please confirm your participation in the Second Round by emailing Becky Stoddard or calling 877-515-9800.

  • The Second, Semifinal, and Final Rounds of both Competitions and of all divisions will be held May 22-24 in Chicago, IL at the Sheraton Hotel and Towers as part of the annual CS Convention.
    • Second Round - May 22-23 for Classical (all divisions), May 22 for Musical Theatre (all divisions)
    • Semifinal Round - May 23 for Musical Theatre (all divisions) and May 24 for Classical (all divisions)
    • Final Round Concert - May 23 for Musical Theatre (all divisions) and May 24 for Classical (all divisions)
  • Discounted hotel nights are available online at www.classicalsinger.com/convention/hotel.php.
  • There are no additional registration fees, but singers who advance to the next round are responsible for all their travel and accommodation expenses.
  • Second Round competition times will be assigned in April; singers must first confirm their participation in the Second Round.
Arizona State University
Classical Competition
High School
Emily Garcia
Jennifer Carlson
Steven Ricks
Musical Theatre Competition
High School
Alexandra Case
Steven Ricks

The Boston Conservatory
Classical Competition
High School
Erica Maul
Hannah Klein
Lydia Li
Madeline Meyer
Mary Buckingham
Megan Cumming
Teddy Edgar
University
Brooke Dircks
Christiana Jamroz
Katherine Beckvold
Sierra Marcy
William Hurwitz
Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Alexandra Whitfield
Beibei Guan
Emily Tweedy
Heather Gallagher
John Allen Nelson
Mark Williams
Sarah Eastman
Sophie Michaux
Musical Theatre Competition
High School
Megan Cumming

Chapman University
Classical Competition
High School
Elisabeth Podsiadlo
Elisabeth Williams
Jeannine Bauer
Katherine Minerman
Katie Ahmann
Niko Mancera
Phoebe Lyons
Ryan Melosini
Sydney Dardis
Yilan Dai


DePauw University
Classical Competition
 
Katie Swaney
Megan Heitbrink
Theresa Walle
Musical Theatre Competition
 
Katie Swaney
Nicholas Gehring

Furman University
Classical Competition
High School
Ashley Ellin
Austin Farris
Betsy Nicholson
Grace Lawton
University
Abigail Hart
Alicia Russell
Carmen Beam
Elliot Stegall
Jessie Barnett
Kerby Baier
Laura Snyderman
Layla Dougani
Lilla Keith
Logan Campbell
Mackenzie Crim
Mason Lambert
Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Craig Price
Musical Theatre Competition
High School
Erin Augustine
Julia Phillips
Rebecca Hartman
Sarah Nerren

Hofstra University
Classical Competition
High School
Alexandra Fee
Angelique D'Alessandro
Catherine Sweeney
Cecilia Funk
Hannah Bentivegna
Julia Losner
Matthew Hoffman
Noa Wind
Robert Saxer
Samuel Rachmuth
Supriya Makam
Timothy Costorf
Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Christina Pecce
Karen Levandoski
Kelly Anderson-Nieto
Musical Theatre Competition
 
Christina Pecce
Leah Elefante
Matthew Hoffman - Legit
Matthew Hoffman - Mix/Belt
Melinda Orengo

Mannes College
Classical Competition
High School
Nathaniel Bear
Nicholas Barasch
Samuel Dylan Rosner
Selena Siri

New York University
Classical Competition
High School
Audrey Yan
Claire Kwon
McKinny Danger-James
Melinda Orengo
Melody Munitz
Nicholas Marmor
Nivi Ravi
University
Cristobal Arias
Gabriella Markey
Kelly Pleva
Raquel Nobile
Victoria Rodriguez
William Baugh
Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Ashley McHugh
Emma Goldberg Liu
Eric Balboni
Eunjin Jung
Evan Henke
Fred Frabotta
Georgia Rehbock
Jennifer Allen
Joseph Han
Kirsten Kane
Lauren Barchi
Maria Palombo
Milana Valeri
Molly Dunn
Paulina Nastasha Yeung
Steve Wallace
Valentine Baron
Musical Theatre Competition
High School
Asher Muldoon
Melody Munitz
Talia Cifali

North Park University
Classical Competition
High School
Allison Hodges
Phillip Duda
University
David Catalano
Ellen Bialek
Emily Swearer
Haley Vick
Marie Engle
Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Alexis Bloom
Emily Volz
Dominic German
Megan Ott

Portland State University
Classical Competition
 
Alexandra Erickson
Anna Louise Martin
Anthony Nguyen
Brice Todd - First Place Winner, High School Division
Charles J Gidley
Emily Skeen
Grace Weaver
Haley Maddox
Jena Viemeister
Jocelyn Thomas
Kaitlyn Panaccione
Kari Burgess
Kenya Anderson
Lucy Evans
Maeve Stier
Mason Cooper - First Place Winner, University Division
Rachael Marsh - First Place Winner, Young Artist/Emerging Professional Division
Rebecca Sacks
Sarah Mini
Veronica Scafidi

San Francisco Conservatory of Music
Classical Competition
High School
Alisa Jones
Jared Winn
Jeremiah Smith
Josh Schussler
Marika Stuurman
Maya Goell
Monica Juan
Priscillia Alva
Sam Siegel
University
Elizabeth Wiley
Young Artist/Emerging Professional
Anna Joham
Emma Rosenthal
Mi Kang Kim

Shorter University
Classical Competition
 
Coraine Tate
David Porter
Katelyn Johnson
Melissa Joseph
Molly Pinson Simoneau
Page Michels
Ryan Long
Musical Theatre Competition
 
Cubby Rupers
Madison Wulf
Ryan Long

TCU
Classical Competition
 
Cristina Castro
Deanna Rupp
Derek Weix
Hailey Fincher
Jeannie Miller
Julie Gilbreath
Mercy Whites
Susannah Woodruff
Yekaterina Roush

Temple University
Classical Competition
 
Anastasiia Sidorova
Anthony Sharp
Chris Earhart
Claire Caverly
Ellen Allen
Emily Damasco
Emma Marhefka
Eve Chesivoir
Jake McManus
Jeannine Webb
Jessica Pressley
Katerina Burton
Kelsey Lewis
Olivia Prendergast
Rebecca Shimer
Tatiana Malykh
Yuchen Pan
Musical Theatre Competition
 
Casie Girvin
Chloe DeCleene
Claire Caverly
Emily-Margaret Ceres
Grace Kane
Jake McManus
Katie Horner
Rebecca Gasperetti
Tyler Tejada

Texas Tech University
Classical Competition
University
Antonio Charles
Bethany Herrera
Corbin DeSpain
Sarah-Clementine Mire
Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Candace Carpenter
Elizabeth Hott
Jesse Melson
Tara Melvin
Musical Theatre Competition
 
Antonio Charles
Candace Carpenter

Tulane University
Classical Competition
 
Audrey Harmon
Bethany Putnam
Bryton Gunther
Cara Williams
Cristina Lopez
Emily Barber
Emily Sheets
Frank Convit
Imani Francis
Joshua Staes
Juan Carlos Hernandez
Lindsey Reynolds
Musical Theatre Competition
 
Brian Silver
Cara Williams
Mackenzie Norris

University of Houston
Classical Competition
 
Cesar Torruella
Christina Hong
Laura Coale
Laura Lisk
Mikayla Rosenthal
Nicole Rodriguez
Sarah Hadsell
Sarah Stephens
Shreya Bhadriraju
Suzanne Gregory
Taryn Surratt
Troy McDonald

University of Michigan
Classical Competition
High School
Sarah McCurrach
University
Morgan Lorkowski
Young Artist/Emerging Professional
Elizabeth Hood
Francisco Bedoy

University of Mississippi
Classical Competition
 
Christian Feazell
David Schnell
Ellie Perry

University of Northern Colorado
Classical Competition
 
Asya Toney
Hajeong Lee
Ian Hiester
Kayla Sandoval
Kimean Stucki
Sydney Clifton
Tara Kessner
Musical Theatre Competition
 
Ian Hiester
McKenna O'Meara

University of Notre Dame
Classical Competition
High School
Sarah Neal
Young Artist/Emerging Pro
Allison Woolridge
Ashlee Bickley
Musical Theatre Competition
 
Delshawn Taylor
Hope Johansen

 

Thanks for your participation!











Can't find what you're looking for? Use our Shortcuts:

My Account

Contact Us

the Convention
Vocal Competition

Terms/Conditions

the Magazine
Advertise
Article Archives
Change of Address
Current Issue
Gift Subscriptions
Retail Outlets
Subscribe
Auditions Plus
Auditions
Competitions
Summer Programs
YAPs
Submit a Listing
Alerts
My Calendar
Directories
Singer Websites
Teachers
Coaches
Universities
Singer Websites
About
Designs
FAQs
Hosting Fees
Search for Singers
Subscribe Now
Tech Support
My Account

Copyright © 2000-2015 Classical Singer, Inc. All Rights Reserved.