Classical Singer Community
Contact Us | Subscribe | My Account | Login
Login
Email:
Password:
Stay Logged In

2017 Vocal Competition
Home
| Convention | FAQ/Rules | First Round Locations | Final Rounds | Online Application | Winners | Register

2017 Winners

concert


Arizona State University
Participant Division
Aaron Jones Classical Emerging Pro
Andrew Peck Classical Emerging Pro
Arijana Lempke Classical Emerging Pro
Asleif Willmer Classical Emerging Pro
Brielle Amrein Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Brynn Lewallen Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Charity Johansen Classical Emerging Pro
CodyRay Caho Classical Emerging Pro
Emily Botts Classical Emerging Pro
Emily Evans Classical University - Intermediate
Laura McCauley Classical Emerging Pro
Lauren Berman Classical Emerging Pro
Loren Battieste Classical Emerging Pro
Matthew Klaas Musical Theatre High School
Richard Gibson Classical Emerging Pro
Samantha Timothy Classical High School
Vaibhavi Mohan Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Yue Zhao Classical University - Intermediate
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

Azusa Pacific University
Participant Division
Anita Garg Classical High School
Dannielle Adapon Classical High School
Eilyssa Maclean Classical High School
Grace Bernard Classical High School
Lilah Hernandez Classical High School
Lorelei Blau Classical High School
Lydia Brown Classical High School
Marina Chang Classical High School
Natalie Sliskovich Classical High School
Weena Park Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

The Boston Conservatory
Participant Division
Alexandra Whitfield Classical Emerging Pro
Allyson Bennett Classical University
Ana Maria Ugarte Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Ana Maria Ugarte Classical Emerging Pro
Blair Jia Classical High School
Brendan Callahan Musical Theatre High School
Bryan Pollock Classical Emerging Pro
Brynne Pulver Classical Emerging Pro
Claudia Holen Classical University
Craig Juricka Classical Emerging Pro
Craig Juricka Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Dennis van Maaren Classical High School
Elena Snow Classical University - Advanced
Elisabeth Papageorgiou Classical Emerging Pro
Emily Bieber-Harris Classical Emerging Pro
Emma Strange Classical High School
Isabelle Zeledon Classical Emerging Pro
Katherine Fuller Classical Emerging Pro
Kerrigan Bigelow Classical High School
Kimi Sturgeon Classical High School
Lily Lord Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Margaret Felice Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Olivia Mastorakos Classical High School
Raven Whyles Classical High School
Runyu Feng Classical High School
Sara Goldman Classical University
Sara Hargrave Classical High School
Shiqi Qiao Classical High School
Wei En Chan Classical Emerging Pro
Yimeng An Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

Brigham Young University
Participant Division
Kaden Caldwell Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Kamaluonalani Matthias Classical High School
Laura Dean Classical High School
Laura Dean Musical Theatre High School
Michelle Dean Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Michelle Dean Classical Emerging Pro
Spencer Clark Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

Chapman University
Participant Division
Blake Stevenson Musical Theatre High School
Blake Stevenson Classical High School
David Yonwook Chung Classical Emerging Pro
Elizabeth Kerstein Classical Emerging Pro
Ella Reed Classical University - Advanced
Emily Ballard Classical Emerging Pro
Evelyn Johnson Classical High School
Jaimie Langner Classical High School
Jaimie Langner Musical Theatre High School
Jeannine Bauer Musical Theatre High School
Jeannine Bauer Classical High School
Joseph Caplin Classical High School
Lauren Dong Musical Theatre High School
Lauren Dong Classical High School
Maggie Liu Classical High School
Malia Dacuycuy Musical Theatre High School
Megan Masson Classical University - Intermediate
Naree Asherian Musical Theatre High School
Niko Mancera Classical High School
Niko Mancera Musical Theatre High School
Sidney Jankanish Musical Theatre High School
Sidney Jankanish Classical High School
Taylor Bright Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Youkyung Euh Classical Emerging Pro
Yujung Kim Classical Emerging Pro
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

Cleveland Institute of Music
Participant Division
Alexis Graves Musical Theatre High School
Anneliese Wolfanger Classical High School
Anneliese Wolfanger Musical Theatre High School
Colin Aikins Classical High School
Hayden Smith Classical University - Intermediate
Hunter Briggs Musical Theatre High School
Jean Furman Classical University - Intermediate
Matty Thornton Musical Theatre High School
Page Michels Classical University - Intermediate
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

The Crane School of Music
Participant Division
Amanda Joseph Classical Emerging Pro
Autumn Capocci Classical University - Intermediate
Carolina Medina Classical University Advanced
Claire Flynn Musical Theatre High School
Craig Smith Classical University - Intermediate
Katja Schmid-Doyle Musical Theatre High School
Kirk McAuliffe Classical Emerging Pro
Lindsay Heck Classical University - Intermediate
Robert Orbach Classical Emerging Pro
Samantha Stinson Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Wesly Clerge Classical University Advanced
William Paddock Classical University - Intermediate
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

East Tennessee University
Participant Division
Casey Mayo Classical High School
Casey Mayo Musical Theatre High School
Ellen Cummings Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Ellen Cummings Classical Emerging Pro
Jordan Stadvec Classical Emerging Pro
Keegan Burwell Musical Theatre High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

Eastman School of Music
Participant Division
Addie Rose Brown Classical University - Advanced
Ben Reisinger Classical University - Intermediate
Charlotte Knight Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Gabriella Smart Classical High School
Gwen Paker Classical University - Intermediate
Jacob Feldman Classical University - Intermediate
James Henry Benson Classical University - Intermediate
Jeremy Lopez Classical University - Intermediate
Jonathan Lawlor Classical High School
Kaleigh Sutula Classical Pre-Professional
Marcus Jefferson Classical University - Intermediate
Marissa Scotti Classical High School
Megan Ogden Classical Emerging Pro
Michelle Veenhuizen Classical University - Advanced
Sierra Taylor Classical University - Intermediate
Tsz Wai Mok Classical Emerging Pro
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

Furman University
Participant Division
Bryce McClendon Classical Emerging Pro
Ian Hammond Classical High School
Laura Brickle Classical University - Intermediate
Leyly Bagherof Classical University - Intermediate
Anna Boesl Classical High School
Salleigh Harvey Classical High School
Nicholas Dame Classical High School
Shaunte Jordan Classical University - Advanced
Stephanie Shelburne Classical University - Intermediate
Madeleine Mitchell Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

Gardner Webb University
Participant Division
Ian DeSmit Classical University - Advanced
Katie Jo O'Neal Classical University - Advanced
Lindsey Brakhage Classical Emerging Pro
Sherami Harris Classical University - Intermediate
Verity Grupe Classical University - Intermediate
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

George Mason University
Participant Division
Alexandra Fee Classical University - Intermediate
Anjanette Trebing Classical Emerging Pro
Anne Gill Classical Emerging Pro
Brittany Michaelsen-Mulkey Classical Emerging Pro
Cheranjana Thuyacontha Classical Emerging Pro
Chloe Agostino Classical University - Intermediate
Christine Kaufmann Musical Theatre High School
Derek Herbison Classical High School
Elise Jenkins Classical Emerging Pro
Elizabeth Bozhich Classical University - Intermediate
Eunhye Kim Classical University - Intermediate
Gina Marie Falk Classical University - Intermediate
Grace Fisher Classical High School
Jenete St. Clair Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Jenete St. Clair Classical Emerging Pro
Jenna Teplitzky Musical Theatre High School
Jocelyn Hunt Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Jocelyn Hunt Classical Emerging Pro
Kelly Monteith Classical University - Intermediate
Kianna Kelly-Futch Musical Theatre High School
Leslie Lissimore Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Leslie Lissimore Classical Emerging Pro
Lilly Ahn Classical Emerging Pro
Madeline Emmert Musical Theatre High School
Melissa Chavez Classical Emerging Pro
Michael Butler Classical High School
Michael Wu Classical University Advanced
Na Ae Park Classical Emerging Pro
Rachel Cole Classical University - Intermediate
Rachel Heney Classical High School
Reagan Curry Musical Theatre High School
Sarah Grace Fitzsimmons Classical University Advanced
Seabrook Brown Musical Theatre High School
Shyheim Hinnant Classical University - Intermediate
Taeyoung Seon Classical Emerging Pro
Teddy Segmuller Musical Theatre High School
William Edwards Classical University - Intermediate
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

Hartwick College
Participant Division
Catherine Kondi Classical University Intermediate
Emily Kate Naydeck Classical Emerging Pro
Evelyn Sload Classical High School
Lianne Aharony Classical Emerging Pro
Margaret Elisofon Classical University Intermediate
Rachel Young Classical University Advanced
Rogan Winch Classical University Advanced
Zian Taylor Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

Hofstra University
Participant Division
Annalisa Emmett Classical High School
Annalisa Emmett Musical Theatre High School
Cecilia Funk Classical High School
Christopher Lau Classical High School
David Babinet Classical Emerging Pro
Do Jin Jung Classical Emerging Pro
Gabriel Shapiro Classical Emerging Pro
Gregory Geis Classical Emerging Pro
Isabella Miller Classical High School
John Duroseau Classical High School
Kristina Shafranski Classical University - Advanced
Maria Fazio Classical High School
Melissa Aliotta Musical Theatre High School
Rafaello Sanna Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

Interlochen Arts Academy
Participant Division
Daniel Simaz Classical High School
Ian Rakunas Classical High School
Olivia Donahue Classical High School
Thomas Pettinato Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

James Madison University
Participant Division
Denique Isaac Classical University Advanced
JP Gorski Classical Emerging Pro
Madison Perry Classical High School
Molly Cox Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Zach Helms Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

New York University
Participant Division
Alea Vernon Classical High School
Angela Amidei Classical Emerging Pro
Arina Ayzen Classical Emerging Pro
Britania Redington Classical Emerging Pro
Caitlin Caruso Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Charlie Cohen Classical High School
Charlie Cohen Musical Theatre High School
Colin Markey Classical Emerging Pro
Daniel Lopez Classical Emerging Pro
Daniel Shmulyarenko Classical High School
Danielle Beckvermit Classical Emerging Pro
Elisabeth Podsiadlo Classical University - Intermediate
Emma Lopez-Fonte Musical Theatre High School
Emma Sorenson Classical Emerging Pro
Hyun Sung Shin Classical University - Intermediate
Isabel Vigliotti Classical High School
Jaeyeon Kim Classical Emerging Pro
Jeffrey Greiner Classical High School
Jennifer O'Brien Classical University - Intermediate
Julianne Froehlich Classical University Advanced
Kavya Thakkar Classical High School
Kristine Fu Classical High School
La'Nette Searcy Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Lauren Rathbun Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Lily Arbisser Classical Emerging Pro
Madelin Morales Musical Theatre High School
Madelin Morales Classical High School
Marie Anello Classical Emerging Pro
Marie Anello Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Mary Rice Classical University Advanced
Melanie Berman Classical University - Intermediate
Melody Munitz Musical Theatre High School
Melody Munitz Classical High School
Natalie Polito Classical Emerging Pro
Nicole Budoff Musical Theatre High School
Nicole Mitroussias Classical University Advanced
Nikole James Classical University - Intermediate
Renata Kapilevich Classical Emerging Pro
Riccardo Hernandez Classical High School
Ruby Pine Classical High School
Ruobing Zhang Classical University - Intermediate
Ryan Mikolinis Classical High School
Senyuan Wang Classical University Advanced
Shana Grossman Classical Emerging Pro
Sophia Chesler Classical High School
Stephanie Feigenbaum Classical Emerging Pro
Theresa Carlomagno Classical High School
Yanxia Wang Classical Emerging Pro
Zoe Hart Classical Emerging Pro
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

North Park University
Participant Division
Benjamin Liupaogo Classical Emerging Pro
Danielle Krispin Classical Emerging Pro
Ee Ming Chua Classical Emerging Pro
Elisabeth Mies Musical Theatre High School
Elizabeth Bivens Logan Classical Emerging Pro
Elizabeth Bivens-Logan Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Emily Alcorn Classical Emerging Pro
Eric Mendoza Classical Emerging Pro
Eric Wassenaar Classical Emerging Pro
Haley Broadaway Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Ian Clark Classical University - Intermediate
Jennifer Barrett Classical Emerging Pro
Karlie Traversa Classical University - Advanced
Katelyn Buerger Classical High School
Kateri Gormley Classical Emerging Pro
Kaye Flynn Classical Emerging Pro
Kellie Springfield Classical Emerging Pro
Lauren Auge Classical Emerging Pro
Lauren Randolph Classical High School
Leah Rockweit Classical Emerging Pro
Megan St John Classical Emerging Pro
Melina Jaharis Classical Emerging Pro
Nathaniel Buttram Classical Emerging Pro
Nicole Horio Classical High School
Nicole Krzebiot Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Nicolette Maas Classical University - Advanced
Olivia Guntin Classical High School
Reever Julian Classical High School
Sean Stanton Classical Emerging Pro
Shaye Hutson Musical Theatre High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

San Francisco Conservatory of Music
Participant Division
Evangeline Ng Classical High School
Greg Friedman Classical Emerging Pro
Jared Werlein Classical High School
Julia Grizzell Classical Emerging Pro
Malaina Kapoor Classical High School
Paige Patrick Classical Emerging Pro
Phoebe Rosquist Classical Emerging Pro
Taylor Haines Classical Emerging Pro
Taylor See Classical University - Intermediate
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

Shorter University
Participant Division
April Spiegel Classical Emerging Pro
Bonnie Blackwell Classical University - Intermediate
Cubby Rupers Musical Theatre High School
Grace Rivord Classical High School
JeongMin Huh Classical Emerging Pro
Kayla Harriott Classical University - Advanced
Luisa Reyes Classical Emerging Pro
Nathalie Alcime Classical Emerging Pro
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

TCU
Participant Division
Alison Kiasaleh Classical High School
Anne Wright Classical Emerging Pro
Conor McNamara Classical High School
Dante Mireles Classical University - Intermediate
Jayden Goldberg Classical High School
Jeannie Miller Classical University - Intermediate
Josefina Maldonado Classical University - Intermediate
Mariah Koshy Classical High School
Willow Kasek Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

Temple University
Participant Division
Brenna Markey Classical Emerging Pro
Emily Damasco Classical High School
Emily Steinhardt Musical Theatre High School
Emily Steinhardt Classical High School
Kaitlyn Tierney Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Kaitlyn Tierney Classical Emerging Pro
Katherine Gunya Musical Theatre High School
Katherine Gunya Classical High School
Lauren Esser Musical Theatre High School
Madison Hammel Classical High School
Marcelle McGuirk Classical Emerging Pro 
Mary Fetterman Classical High School
Nathan Esser Musical Theatre High School
Queade Dweh Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Sarah Baumgarten Classical Emerging Pro
Tara Moon Musical Theatre High School
Vartan Gabrielian Classical Emerging Pro
Xuefeng Wan Classical Emerging Pro
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

Texas Tech University
Participant Division
Rebecca Hartman Classical High School
Rebecca Hartman Musical Theatre High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

Tulane University
Participant Division
Alex Lucas Classical University - Intermediate
Alex Lucas Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Amelia Jacquat Musical Theatre High School
Andres Benavides Cascante Classical University - Advanced
Andrew Busenlener Classical High School
Andrew Busenlener Musical Theatre High School
Andrew King Musical Theatre High School
AnneMarie Bernard Classical High School
Christina Hera Classical University - Intermediate
Hannah Bonnette Musical Theatre High School
Hope Cassady Classical High School
Hope Cassady Musical Theatre High School
Isabella Farrugia Musical Theatre High School
Isabella Farrugia Classical High School
John Haas Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
John Howell Musical Theatre High School
Jordan Eisenberg Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Kathryn Domyan Classical Emerging Pro
Madeleine Cucullu Classical High School
Rebecca Koenig Musical Theatre High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

University of Houston
Participant Division
Alaina Brownfield Musical Theatre High School
Ana Chicas Classical University - Advanced
Andrew Reistetter Classical High School
Andrew Reistetter Musical Theatre High School
Anna Grygier Musical Theatre High School
Anna Grygier Classical High School
Annie Elliott Classical University - Advanced
Bryndal Braithwaite Musical Theatre High School
Cameron Brister Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Courtney Schmitt Classical High School
Courtney Schmitt Musical Theatre High School
Elisabeth Leone Classical High School
Eric Lara Classical University - Advanced
Fidel Romero Classical University - Advanced
Hannah McFarlane Musical Theatre High School
Jackeline Morales Classical University - Intermediate
Katrina Kelly Classical University - Intermediate
Morgan Buie Classical University - Advanced
Rameen Chaharbaghi Classical Emerging Pro
Rebecca McFarlane Musical Theatre High School
Robyn Key Musical Theatre High School
Sarah Holt Classical University - Advanced
Valarie Miles Classical High School
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

University of Mississippi
Participant Division
Emily Eads Classical University - Advanced
Tanisha Ward Classical Emerging Pro
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

University of Northern Colorado
Participant Division
Leah Podzimek Classical Emerging Pro
Marina Malek Classical University Advanced
Nathan Snyder Classical Emerging Pro
Sarah Stone Classical Emerging Pro
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

University of Notre Dame
Participant Division
Amara Ball Musical Theatre High School
Angelina Yi Classical High School
Julius Miller Classical Emerging Pro
Sara Emerson Classical Emerging Pro 
Shaye Hutson Classical High School
Victoria Schemenauer Classical University - Intermediate
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

University of Southern California
Participant Division
Alexandra Yaralian Musical Theatre High School 
Angelo Silva Classical University 
Antona Yost Classical University 
Ariana Prappas Classical High School
Ariana Prappas Musical Theatre High School 
Arthur Wilson Classical Emerging Pro 
Cathy Chen Classical High School 
Cristina Jones Classical Emerging Pro 
Eilysss Maclean Musical Theatre High School 
Elisa Abondolo Classical High School 
Emily Summers Classical University 
Erin Hull Classical University 
Jaime Reza Classical University 
Jeong Sang Lyu Classical Emerging Pro 
Ji Ye Lee Classical High School 
Justin Schulsohn Classical University 
Justin Su'esu'e Classical Emerging Pro 
Lesley Baird Classical Emerging Pro 
Lilia Yaralian Musical Theatre High School 
Maggie Cubillos Musical Theatre High School 
Michaela Blanchard Classical University 
Olivia Barker Classical University 
Rebecca Calix Classical University 
Sarah Wang Classical University 
Shannon Delijani Classical University 
Skylar Lehr-Bryant Classical High School 
Sophia Bavishi Musical Theatre High School 
Sunwook Jang Classical High School 
Valentina Lin Classical High School 
Valentina Lin Musical Theatre High School 
William Guerry Classical University 
Zhengyi Bai Classical Emerging Pro 
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

University of Utah
Participant Division
Alexandra Camastro Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Angela Bowles Classical University Advanced
Anna Grace Agrawal Classical High School
Anna Low Musical Theatre High School
Anna Low Classical High School
Aubrey Odle Classical Emerging Pro
Chelsea Schenk Classical Emerging Pro
Christina Stewart Classical University - Intermediate
Grace Egan Classical High School
Grace Egan Musical Theatre High School
Hannah Green Classical High School
Kathleen Balanzategui Classical High School
Roni Ellison Classical High School
Roni Ellison Musical Theatre High School
Sally Drutman Classical University Advanced
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

University of Wisconsin, Madison
Participant Division
Aly Evans Classical University - Advanced
Anja Pustaver Classical University - Intermediate
Anna Polum Classical University - Advanced
Becky Buechel Classical Emerging Pro
Becky Buechel Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Benjamin Galvin Classical High School
Cameron Smith Classical Emerging Pro
Chary Williams Classical Emerging Pro
Chloe Cole Classical High School
Elisheva Pront Classical University - Intermediate
Emma Milton Classical High School
Jessica Kasinski Classical Emerging Pro
Kathryn Radiske Classical University - Intermediate
Katie Anderson Classical Emerging Pro
Lydia Eiche Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Lydia Eiche Classical University - Advanced
Madeleine Keane Classical High School
Madeleine Keane Musical Theatre High School
Megan Ihnen Classical Emerging Pro
Miranda Kettlewell Classical University - Intermediate
Sarah Butler Classical High School
Talia Engstrom Classical University - Intermediate
Tomas Dominguez Classical Emerging Pro
Valerie Evans Classical University - Intermediate
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

Utah Conservatory of Music
Participant Division
Alexa Wilcox Musical Theatre High School
Ally Randolph Classical High School
Ally Randolph Musical Theatre High School
Aria DiCesaris Classical High School
Aria DiCesaris Musical Theatre High School
Caroline Waldmann Classical High School
Caroline Waldmann Musical Theatre High School
Eileen Riley Musical Theatre High School
Ellie Gallagher Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Gemma Feltovich Classical High School
Gemma Feltovich Musical Theatre High School
Gideon Malherbe Musical Theatre High School
Isidore Neubecker Classical High School
Isidore Neubecker Musical Theatre High School
Joanna Odom Classical Emerging Pro
Joanna Odom Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Josephine Neubecker Classical High School
Josephine Neubecker Musical Theatre High School
Kendall Thomas Classical High School
Kendall Thomas Musical Theatre High School
Madelyn Poston Musical Theatre High School
Paisley Johnston Musical Theatre High School
Sophia Hodson Musical Theatre High School
Stella Strader Musical Theatre High School
Steve Sady Musical Theatre Pre-Professional
Steve Sady, sr Classical Emerging Pro
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

Viterbo University
Participant Division
Alexandra Burch Classical University - Intermediate
Arianna Day Classical University - Intermediate
Austin Sanders Classical University - Advanced
Dylan Woodman Classical University - Intermediate
Emma Woods Classical University - Intermediate
Joseph Madary Classical University - Advanced
Leah Wons Classical University - Intermediate
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

William Jewell College
Participant Division
Ariel Downs Classical University - Advanced
Ben Worley Classical Emerging Pro
Caitlin Chisham Classical High School
Jack Gerding Classical High School
Josie Hansen Classical High School
Katelyn Mattson-Levy Classical Emerging Pro
Malone Blaich Classical High School
Melissa Edwards Classical Emerging Pro
Savanah Malam Classical High School
Savannah Bequeaith Classical University
Stephanie Goodwin Classical Emerging Pro
Confirm your participation in the Second Round via CSmusic.net/applications/.
The Second Round is at the CS Convention in Chicago, May 25-27. View schedule and details.

 

Thanks for your participation!











Can't find what you're looking for? Use our Shortcuts:

My Account

Contact Us

the Convention
Vocal Competition

Terms/Conditions

the Magazine
Advertise
Article Archives
Change of Address
Current Issue
Gift Subscriptions
Retail Outlets
Subscribe
Auditions Plus
Auditions
Competitions
Summer Programs
YAPs
Submit a Listing
Alerts
My Calendar
Directories
Singer Websites
Teachers
Coaches
Universities
Singer Websites
About
Designs
FAQs
Hosting Fees
Search for Singers
Subscribe Now
Tech Support
My Account

Copyright © 2000-2017 Classical Singer, Inc. All Rights Reserved.